Skip to main content
Middle Tennessee

Middle Tennessee

MITE
NCAA
Murfreesboro, TNEst. 1911WLLWL(Last 5)

Get game alerts

Next game
Tue, Oct 20 7:00 PM EDT
NCAA
Middle Tennessee
Away
Middle Tennessee
VS
Home
Florida International
Florida International

Team Information

League
NCAA
Country
USA
Established
1911
Abbreviation
MITE
Johnny "Red" Floyd Stadium
Johnny "Red" Floyd Stadium
Location
Murfreesboro, TN, United States
Capacity
27,303
Opened
1933
Time zone
UTC -06:00 Central Standard Time (CST)

Johnny "Red" Floyd Stadium is a stadium in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States. It is primarily used for American football, and is the home field of the Middle Tennessee State University Blue Raiders. It previously served as the home stadium for Riverdale and Oakland high schools, for a long period when those schools did not have stadiums. It later was the home stadium for Siegel High School for a short period, when construction for a stadium was delayed. The stadium is named for Middle Tennessee State University football coach Johnny Floyd.

Kit

Middle Tennessee kit

Recent Form

W
L
L
W
L
2
Wins
3
Losses
0
Ties
Last 540%

Upcoming Games

Schedule and matchup previews. Choose your location to compare odds.

NCAATue, Oct 20 7:00 PM EDT
Florida International
Home
Florida International
VS
Middle Tennessee
Away
Middle Tennessee

Recent Results

2W – 3L over the last 5 games

WTue, Oct 13
Delaware
Delaware
Away
30–33
Middle Tennessee
Home
Middle Tennessee
Delaware at Middle Tennessee
LSat, Oct 3
Middle Tennessee
Middle Tennessee
Away
0–55
Kansas
Home
Kansas
Middle Tennessee at Kansas
LSat, Sep 26
Middle Tennessee
Middle Tennessee
Away
13–23
Jacksonville State
Home
Jacksonville State
Middle Tennessee at Jacksonville State
WSat, Sep 19
Nevada
Nevada
Away
20–27
Middle Tennessee
Home
Middle Tennessee
Nevada at Middle Tennessee
LSat, Sep 12
Middle Tennessee
Middle Tennessee
Away
26–28
Marshall
Home
Marshall
Middle Tennessee at Marshall

Middle Tennessee Roster

100 players
#PlayerPos
0A'Varius SparrowRB
0Caden WilliamsTE
0Christian DixonLB
0Devin RilesDB
0EJ HarrisOL
0Ethan EllisOL
5Chaton MobleyRB
8Alec OgdenQB
9Jarrin PierceWR
10Jarek CampbellLB
11Brad AndersonRB
11Dylan CarpenterQB
15Jaylan SimmonsCB
16Chase CunninghamQB
27Caleb DochnahlWR

Where are you playing from?

Odds and sportsbooks are only shown for the market you're in, so we can list what's actually licensed there.

About the Middle Tennessee

Follow the Middle Tennessee all season with iGambling. This page tracks the upcoming NCAAF schedule, recent results and the club’s essential facts, and links through to head-to-head pages for every opponent.

Odds comparison, licensed sportsbook listings and betting guides for Middle Tennessee games are only shown once you choose a jurisdiction where sports betting is regulated. Pick your location to see what is available where you are.

Schedule
Upcoming & Results
H2H
Head-to-Head Pages
NCAAF
Full Coverage

Latest from Middle Tennessee

Videos and posts straight from the club’s official channels.

Content provided by YouTube.

Highlights: Kansas 55–0 Middle Tennessee

iGambling

Your trusted source for comparing betting odds and finding the best value across top-rated sportsbooks and casinos.

Licensed Operators Only

This page names no gambling operator and links to none. Choose your location to see operators licensed where you are; every outbound link on a market page goes exclusively to operators licensed in that market.

Registered entity: Adweb AB (Sweden) · Company registration number: 556652-1265

Gambling laws and legal age differ by state and country. It is your responsibility to check that online gambling is legal where you live, and that you meet the legal age there, before signing up with any operator. Gambling can be addictive — please play responsibly.

Age restrictions apply
Legal Information & Affiliate Disclosure

Information & Guidance

This website is for informational and entertainment purposes only. We provide odds comparisons, reviews, and betting guides to help you make informed decisions.

We do not operate any gambling sites. All gambling activities are subject to local laws and regulations. Users must be of legal gambling age in their jurisdiction. Always verify the legal status of gambling in your area before participating.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site contains affiliate links. When you click on these links and sign up or make a purchase, we may receive a commission at no additional cost to you.

This helps us maintain our free service and provide comprehensive, unbiased comparisons. We only recommend operators that meet our strict quality and safety standards. Our reviews and rankings are based on our independent analysis and are not influenced by affiliate partnerships.

Our Commitment

We are committed to transparency and helping you make informed betting decisions. Our team reviews every operator featured on our site against its licence and published terms.

All information is regularly updated to ensure accuracy. We encourage you to read the terms and conditions of each operator before signing up. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact our support team.

© 2026 iGambling. All rights reserved.