Skip to main content
North Dakota

North Dakota

NODA
NCAA
Grand Forks, NDEst. 1894WLWW(Last 5)

Get game alerts

Next game
Sat, Oct 24 2:00 PM EDT
NCAA
North Dakota
Away
North Dakota
VS
Home
South Dakota
South Dakota

Team Information

League
NCAA
Country
USA
Established
1894
Abbreviation
NODA
Alerus Center
Alerus Center
Location
Grand Forks, ND, United States
Capacity
21,000
Opened
2001
Time zone
UTC -06:00 Central Standard Time (CST)

The Alerus Center is an indoor arena and convention center in the north central United States, located in Grand Forks, North Dakota. The facility is owned and operated by the city of Grand Forks and opened on February 10, 2001. The arena's major tenant is the University of North Dakota football team, and also hosts many large concerts, sporting events, and trade shows. The seating capacity for football is 12,283, and up to 21,000 for other events. Located southwest of the UND campus, it is just east of Interstate 29 and south of its exit 140, the junction with state highway 297. The convention center section of the facility includes a 26,000-square-foot (2,400 m2) ballroom and twelve meeting rooms. The convention center is used for conferences, seminars, banquets, parties, and smaller concerts. Directly adjacent to the Alerus Center is a large hotel and waterpark complex called the Canad Inns Destination Center. Alerus Center is named after a local financial institution, Alerus Financial, which purchased the building's naming rights. Prior to opening, the facility had been referred to as the Aurora Events Center. Its approximate elevation at street level is 835 feet (255 m) above sea level.

Recent Form

W
L
W
W
3
Wins
1
Losses
0
Ties
Last 575%

Upcoming Games

Schedule and matchup previews. Choose your location to compare odds.

Recent Results

3W – 1L over the last 5 games

WSat, Oct 17
South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Away
10–21
North Dakota
Home
North Dakota
South Dakota State at North Dakota
LSat, Oct 10
North Dakota
North Dakota
Away
17–24
Northern Iowa
Home
Northern Iowa
North Dakota at Northern Iowa
WSat, Oct 3
Murray State
Murray State
Away
28–55
North Dakota
Home
North Dakota
Murray State at North Dakota
WSat, Sep 26
North Dakota
North Dakota
Away
42–35
Indiana State
Home
Indiana State
North Dakota at Indiana State
LSat, Sep 19
North Dakota
North Dakota
Away
7–34
Nebraska
Home
Nebraska
North Dakota at Nebraska

North Dakota Roster

100 players
#PlayerPos
0Adam NewelDL
0Adam PonceletWR
0Ben BuxaOLB
0Dolapo EgunjobiOL
0Emmet WolfLB
0Gus GermanOL
0Isaac FollandOL
0Jace BoswellLB
0Jacob LopauOL
0Jalen MorrisonDE
0Kellen KinzerLB
0Landon DockenK/P
9Colton HackelQB
10Caden WhiteLB
15Aaron CooperLB

Where are you playing from?

Odds and sportsbooks are only shown for the market you're in, so we can list what's actually licensed there.

About the North Dakota

Follow the North Dakota all season with iGambling. This page tracks the upcoming NCAAF schedule, recent results and the club’s essential facts, and links through to head-to-head pages for every opponent.

Odds comparison, licensed sportsbook listings and betting guides for North Dakota games are only shown once you choose a jurisdiction where sports betting is regulated. Pick your location to see what is available where you are.

Schedule
Upcoming & Results
H2H
Head-to-Head Pages
NCAAF
Full Coverage
iGambling

Your trusted source for comparing betting odds and finding the best value across top-rated sportsbooks and casinos.

Licensed Operators Only

This page names no gambling operator and links to none. Choose your location to see operators licensed where you are; every outbound link on a market page goes exclusively to operators licensed in that market.

Registered entity: Adweb AB (Sweden) · Company registration number: 556652-1265

Gambling laws and legal age differ by state and country. It is your responsibility to check that online gambling is legal where you live, and that you meet the legal age there, before signing up with any operator. Gambling can be addictive — please play responsibly.

Age restrictions apply
Legal Information & Affiliate Disclosure

Information & Guidance

This website is for informational and entertainment purposes only. We provide odds comparisons, reviews, and betting guides to help you make informed decisions.

We do not operate any gambling sites. All gambling activities are subject to local laws and regulations. Users must be of legal gambling age in their jurisdiction. Always verify the legal status of gambling in your area before participating.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site contains affiliate links. When you click on these links and sign up or make a purchase, we may receive a commission at no additional cost to you.

This helps us maintain our free service and provide comprehensive, unbiased comparisons. We only recommend operators that meet our strict quality and safety standards. Our reviews and rankings are based on our independent analysis and are not influenced by affiliate partnerships.

Our Commitment

We are committed to transparency and helping you make informed betting decisions. Our team reviews every operator featured on our site against its licence and published terms.

All information is regularly updated to ensure accuracy. We encourage you to read the terms and conditions of each operator before signing up. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact our support team.

© 2026 iGambling. All rights reserved.