Skip to main content
Northern Colorado Bears

Northern Colorado Bears

NOCO
NCAA
Greeley, Colorado, USAEst. 1892WLLWL(Last 5)

Get game alerts

Next game
Sat, Oct 24 7:00 PM EDT
NCAA
Northern Colorado Bears
Away
Northern Colorado Bears
VS
Home
UC Davis
UC Davis

Team Information

League
NCAA
Country
United States
Established
1892
Abbreviation
NOCO
Location
Greeley, Colorado, USA

Kit

Northern Colorado Bears kit

Recent Form

W
L
L
W
L
2
Wins
3
Losses
0
Ties
Last 540%

Upcoming Games

Schedule and matchup previews. Choose your location to compare odds.

NCAASat, Nov 7 3:00 PM EST
Southern Utah
Home
Southern Utah
VS
Northern Colorado Bears
Away
Northern Colorado Bears
NCAASat, Nov 14 2:00 PM EST
Northern Colorado Bears
Home
Northern Colorado Bears
VS
Montana State
Away
Montana State
NCAASat, Nov 21 4:00 PM EST
Northern Arizona
Home
Northern Arizona
VS
Northern Colorado Bears
Away
Northern Colorado Bears

Recent Results

2W – 3L over the last 5 games

WSat, Oct 17
Cal Poly Mustangs
Cal Poly Mustangs
Away
18–28
Northern Colorado Bears
Home
Northern Colorado Bears
Cal Poly Mustangs at Northern Colorado Bears
LSat, Oct 10
Northern Colorado Bears
Northern Colorado Bears
Away
22–31
Eastern Washington
Home
Eastern Washington
Northern Colorado Bears at Eastern Washington
LSat, Oct 3
Northern Colorado Bears
Northern Colorado Bears
Away
14–36
Montana
Home
Montana
Northern Colorado Bears at Montana
WSat, Sep 26
Utah Tech
Utah Tech
Away
13–37
Northern Colorado Bears
Home
Northern Colorado Bears
Utah Tech at Northern Colorado Bears
LSat, Sep 12
Northern Colorado Bears
Northern Colorado Bears
Away
13–21
Wyoming
Home
Wyoming
Northern Colorado Bears at Wyoming

Northern Colorado Bears Roster

100 players
#PlayerPos
7Elijah WadeLB
8Brandon BelgraveRB
9Bryan SarenteDB
11Elias RantissiLB
12Dylan McCaffreyQB
12Jake BianchiQB
13Jaylen ByrdDB
14Caeden ReederQB
16Alec LewisQB
17Caleb TheisenRB
18Jayden SpencerCB
22Dylan EmeryDB
23Ayden MorenoDB
24Christian ArringtonWR
25James StrongRB

Where are you playing from?

Odds and sportsbooks are only shown for the market you're in, so we can list what's actually licensed there.

About the Northern Colorado Bears

Follow the Northern Colorado Bears all season with iGambling. This page tracks the upcoming NCAAF schedule, recent results and the club’s essential facts, and links through to head-to-head pages for every opponent.

Odds comparison, licensed sportsbook listings and betting guides for Northern Colorado Bears games are only shown once you choose a jurisdiction where sports betting is regulated. Pick your location to see what is available where you are.

Schedule
Upcoming & Results
H2H
Head-to-Head Pages
NCAAF
Full Coverage
iGambling

Your trusted source for comparing betting odds and finding the best value across top-rated sportsbooks and casinos.

Licensed Operators Only

This page names no gambling operator and links to none. Choose your location to see operators licensed where you are; every outbound link on a market page goes exclusively to operators licensed in that market.

Registered entity: Adweb AB (Sweden) · Company registration number: 556652-1265

Gambling laws and legal age differ by state and country. It is your responsibility to check that online gambling is legal where you live, and that you meet the legal age there, before signing up with any operator. Gambling can be addictive — please play responsibly.

Age restrictions apply
Legal Information & Affiliate Disclosure

Information & Guidance

This website is for informational and entertainment purposes only. We provide odds comparisons, reviews, and betting guides to help you make informed decisions.

We do not operate any gambling sites. All gambling activities are subject to local laws and regulations. Users must be of legal gambling age in their jurisdiction. Always verify the legal status of gambling in your area before participating.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site contains affiliate links. When you click on these links and sign up or make a purchase, we may receive a commission at no additional cost to you.

This helps us maintain our free service and provide comprehensive, unbiased comparisons. We only recommend operators that meet our strict quality and safety standards. Our reviews and rankings are based on our independent analysis and are not influenced by affiliate partnerships.

Our Commitment

We are committed to transparency and helping you make informed betting decisions. Our team reviews every operator featured on our site against its licence and published terms.

All information is regularly updated to ensure accuracy. We encourage you to read the terms and conditions of each operator before signing up. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact our support team.

© 2026 iGambling. All rights reserved.