Skip to main content
Cleveland Browns

Cleveland Browns

CLE
NFL
Cleveland, OhioEst. 1946WLWW(Last 5)

Get game alerts

Next game
Sun, Oct 25 1:00 PM EDT
Nissan Stadium, Nashville
NFL
Cleveland Browns
Away
Cleveland Browns
VS
Home
Tennessee Titans
Tennessee Titans

Team Information

League
NFL
Country
USA
Established
1946
Abbreviation
CLE
Huntington Bank Field
Huntington Bank Field
Location
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Capacity
67,407
Opened
1999
Time zone
UTC -05:00 Eastern Standard Time (EST)

Huntington Bank Field is a stadium in Cleveland, Ohio. Primarily for American football. It is the home field of the Cleveland Browns of the National Football League (NFL), and serves as a venue for other events such as college and high school football, soccer, hockey, and concerts. It opened in 1999 as Cleveland Browns Stadium and was known as FirstEnergy Stadium from 2013 to 2023 before briefly reverting to its original name until 2024. The initial seating capacity was listed at 73,200 people, but following the first phase of a two-year renovation project in 2014, was reduced to the current capacity of 67,431. The stadium sits on 31 acres (13 ha) of land between Lake Erie and the Cleveland Memorial Shoreway in the North Coast Harbor area of downtown Cleveland, adjacent to the Great Lakes Science Center and Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. Cleveland Stadium stood on the site from 1931 to 1996.

Kit

Cleveland Browns kit

Recent Form

W
L
W
W
3
Wins
1
Losses
0
Ties
Last 575%

Upcoming Games

Schedule and matchup previews. Choose your location to compare odds.

NFLSun, Oct 25 1:00 PM EDT
Tennessee Titans
Home
Tennessee Titans
VS
Cleveland Browns
Away
Cleveland Browns
Nissan Stadium, Nashville
NFLSun, Nov 1 1:00 PM EST
Pittsburgh Steelers
Home
Pittsburgh Steelers
VS
Cleveland Browns
Away
Cleveland Browns
Acrisure Stadium, Pittsburgh
NFLSun, Nov 8 1:00 PM EST
New Orleans Saints
Home
New Orleans Saints
VS
Cleveland Browns
Away
Cleveland Browns
Caesars Superdome, New Orleans
NFLSun, Nov 15 1:00 PM EST
Cleveland Browns
Home
Cleveland Browns
VS
Houston Texans
Away
Houston Texans
FirstEnergy Stadium , Cleveland

Recent Results

3W – 1L over the last 5 games

WSun, Oct 18
Baltimore Ravens
Baltimore Ravens
Away
10–13
Cleveland Browns
Home
Cleveland Browns
Baltimore Ravens at Cleveland Browns
LSun, Oct 11
Cleveland Browns
Cleveland Browns
Away
12–17
New York Jets
Home
New York Jets
Cleveland Browns at New York Jets
WThu, Oct 1
Pittsburgh Steelers
Pittsburgh Steelers
Away
24–27
Cleveland Browns
Home
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers at Cleveland Browns
WSun, Sep 27
Carolina Panthers
Carolina Panthers
Away
18–21
Cleveland Browns
Home
Cleveland Browns
Carolina Panthers at Cleveland Browns
WSun, Sep 20
Cleveland Browns
Cleveland Browns
Away
23–19
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Home
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Cleveland Browns at Tampa Bay Buccaneers

About Cleveland Browns

The Cleveland Browns are a professional American football franchise based in Cleveland, Ohio. They are currently members of the North Division of the American Football Conference (AFC) of the National Football League (NFL). Their current home venue is FirstEnergy Stadium (called Cleveland Browns Stadium from its opening in 1999 to 2012), with administrative offices and training facilities in Berea, Ohio. The Browns' official colors are burnt orange, seal brown, and white. They are unique among the 32 member franchises of the NFL in that they do not have a helmet logo.

Also known as: Browns, CLE

Cleveland Browns Roster

88 players
Jeremiah McClendon
#47CB
Parker Brailsford
Parker Brailsford
#52OL · 22
Spencer Fano
Spencer Fano
#55OT · 21
Nadame Tucker
#60DL · 26
Jeremiah Byers
Jeremiah Byers
#63OL · 25
Zak Zinter
Zak Zinter
#70OL · 25
Zion Johnson
Zion Johnson
#77G · 26

Defense

Quincy Williams
Quincy Williams
#5LB · 30
Tyson Campbell
Tyson Campbell
#7CB · 26
Jared Verse
Jared Verse
#8DL · 25
Grant Delpit
#9SAF · 28
Tre Avery
Tre Avery
#11CB · 29

Where are you playing from?

Odds and sportsbooks are only shown for the market you're in, so we can list what's actually licensed there.

Betting on Cleveland Browns

What Makes Cleveland Browns Games a Bet Magnet?

The Cleveland Browns, with their gritty performances and unpredictable outcomes, have become a focal point for bettors looking for excitement and value in their wagers. Whether it's a tight divisional matchup or a high-profile game under the lights, betting on the Browns offers a unique blend of challenges and rewards. Factors such as team form, key player injuries, and the notorious weather conditions at their home stadium can significantly sway Cleveland Browns odds, making pre-game research essential for informed betting decisions.

Moreover, the Browns' standings within the fiercely competitive AFC North division add another layer of intrigue. Their performances against division rivals, especially in crucial late-season games, can provide bettors with valuable insights into potential outcomes and betting angles.

Key Betting Strategies for Cleveland Browns Games

Understanding the types of bets that work well with Cleveland Browns games can enhance your betting strategy. Moneyline bets are straightforward and popular, but diving into point spreads and totals can offer better value, given the Browns' often unpredictable performances. Additionally, player props bets, especially on key players whose impact on the game could be pivotal, present an opportunity for sharp bettors to leverage their NFL knowledge for profitable wagers.

For those looking into futures bets, questions like "what are the odds of Cleveland Browns making playoffs" become crucial. Given their potential for both stunning victories and unexpected defeats, assessing their season-long trajectory and considering factors like strength of schedule and divisional matchups can inform such long-term wagers.

Engaging with the Browns' Betting Landscape

As the NFL season progresses, keeping an eye on the Cleveland Browns score, especially in games against top contenders, can provide bettors with a sense of the team's form and resilience. For those pondering "what would the odds be if Alabama played Cleveland Browns," it highlights the interest in understanding how professional teams stack up against the best in college football, though such matchups remain hypothetical.

Engaging with the Browns' betting landscape requires not just following the team closely but also staying updated on NFL trends and insights. By leveraging comprehensive resources like iGambling.com, bettors can navigate the complexities of NFL betting with confidence, backed by up-to-date odds, analysis, and expert opinions.

Latest from Cleveland Browns

Videos and posts straight from the club’s official channels.

Content provided by YouTube, Facebook.

Highlights: Cleveland Browns 13–10 Baltimore Ravens

Follow Cleveland Browns

Official accounts
iGambling

Your trusted source for comparing betting odds and finding the best value across top-rated sportsbooks and casinos.

Licensed Operators Only

This page names no gambling operator and links to none. Choose your location to see operators licensed where you are; every outbound link on a market page goes exclusively to operators licensed in that market.

Registered entity: Adweb AB (Sweden) · Company registration number: 556652-1265

Gambling laws and legal age differ by state and country. It is your responsibility to check that online gambling is legal where you live, and that you meet the legal age there, before signing up with any operator. Gambling can be addictive — please play responsibly.

Age restrictions apply
Legal Information & Affiliate Disclosure

Information & Guidance

This website is for informational and entertainment purposes only. We provide odds comparisons, reviews, and betting guides to help you make informed decisions.

We do not operate any gambling sites. All gambling activities are subject to local laws and regulations. Users must be of legal gambling age in their jurisdiction. Always verify the legal status of gambling in your area before participating.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site contains affiliate links. When you click on these links and sign up or make a purchase, we may receive a commission at no additional cost to you.

This helps us maintain our free service and provide comprehensive, unbiased comparisons. We only recommend operators that meet our strict quality and safety standards. Our reviews and rankings are based on our independent analysis and are not influenced by affiliate partnerships.

Our Commitment

We are committed to transparency and helping you make informed betting decisions. Our team reviews every operator featured on our site against its licence and published terms.

All information is regularly updated to ensure accuracy. We encourage you to read the terms and conditions of each operator before signing up. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact our support team.

© 2026 iGambling. All rights reserved.